May 8, 2021 – Maxxis Sprint – Barnesville

Results from round two of the 2021 Maxxis 4-Cycle Sprint Series at Lamar County Speedway in Barnesville, Ga.

Qualifying

Cadet Yellow
1. Adam Wein – 25.751
2. Will Haire +0.551
3. Will Franklin
4. Thomas Nichols
5. Landon Bass

Senior Medium
1. Steve Roberts – 25.827
2. Kenny Buff +0.148
3. Cale Martin
4. Noah Rivers
5. Joshua Bray
6. Nicholas Sharpe
7. Ricky Branham

Vintage Stock Heavy
1. Billy Johnson – 27.040
2. Tyson Swann +0.117
3. Brandon Neese
4. Don Feathers
5. Chuck Watkins
6. Steve Loftin
7. Chad Watkins
8. Ken Dillard
9. Darren Allen
10. Kevin Frische

Junior Black
1. Peyton Bridges – 25.400
2. K Mike Chidester +0.106
3. Alyssa Vascocou
4. Brady Atwood
5. Logan Buice
6. Noah Ryan
7. Jocie Pannell

Cadet Green
1. Adam Wein – 26.481
2. Lillian Scarbrough +0.188
3. Will Franklin
4. Javier Soto
5. Will Haire
6. Camden Harp
7. Landon Bass
8. Hudson Williams
9. Sydney Miller
10. Justin Sherbert

Kid Kart
1. Colton Glass – 30.575
2. Ryan Hall +0.491
3. Lanie Thigpen
4. Canon Love
5. Parker Stewart
6. Logan Hall
7. Robert Barthelemy
8. Barrett Turley

Vintage Stock Medium
1. Billy Johnson – 26.479
2. Tyson Swann +0.071
3. Eugene Neese
4. Chris Ursy
5. Josh Loftin
6. Tyler Swann
7. Chuck Watkins
8. Dylan Bell
9. Jordan Johnson
10. Willis McKenzie
11. Chad Watkins
12. Matthew Sapp

Junior Yellow
1. Alyssa Vascocu – 25.803
2. K Mike Chidester +0.006
3. Noah Ryan
4. Brady Atwood
5. Logan Buice
6. Emma Kate Scarbrough
7. Josie Pannell
8. Peyton Bridges

Senior Heavy
1. Neil Moore – 26.289
2. Cale Martin +0.082
3. Ricky Branham
4. Flip Davis
5. Noah Rivers

Vintage Super Stock
1. Cameron Plyler
2. Kenny Buff
3. Kevin Frische

Masters
1. Neil Moore – 26.447
2. Flip Davis +0.173
3. Brandon Hollenbaugh
4. Chris Ball
5. Roy Avery
6. Tyler Bell
7. Charlie Sabatka

Heat Races – Round 1

Cadet Yellow
1. Adam Wein
2. Will Haire +2.805
3. Thomas Nichols
4. Landon Bass
DQ Tech. Will Franklin

Senior Medium
1. Steve Roberts
2. Kenny Buff +0.407
3. Cale Martin
4. Joshua Bray
5. Ricky Branham
6. Nicholas Sharpe

Vintage Stock Heavy
1. Tyson Swann
2. Billy Johnson +0.402
3. Brandon Neese
4. Chuck Watkins
5. Don Feathers
6. Bob Barthelemy
7. Chad Watkins
8. Kevin Frische
9. Steve Loftin
10. Ken Dillard
11. Darren Allen

Junior Black
1. Peyton Bridges
2. Alyssa Vascocu +1.624
3. K Mike Chidester
4. Brady Atwood
5. Noah Ryan
6. Logan Buice
7. Jocie Pannell

Kid Kart
1. Colton Glass
2. Ryan Hall +0.247
3. Lanie Thigpen
4. Parker Stewart
5. Canon Love
6. Barrett Turley
7. Logan Hall
8. Robert Barthelemy

Cadet Green
1. Adam Wein
2. Will Haire +1.928
3. Camden Harp
4. Justin Sherbert
5. Javier Soto
6. Lillian Scarbrough
7. Hudson Williams
8. Sydney Miller
9. Landon Bass
10. Will Franklin

Vintage Stock Medium
1. Tyson Swann
2. Billy Johnson +0.296
3. Chris Ursy
4. Eugene Neese
5. Tyler Swann
6. Chuck Watkins
7. Josh Loftin
8. Dylan Bell
9. Willis McKenzie
10. Jordan Johnson
11. Matthew Sapp
12. Chad Watkins

Senior Heavy
1. Neil Moore
2. Cale Martin +0.651
3. Flip Davis
4. Noah Rivers

Junior Yellow
1. Alyssa Vascocu
2. K Mike Chidester +0.204
3. Logan Buice
4. Emma Kate Scarbrough
5. Brady Atwood
6. Peyton Bridges
7. Jocie Pannell
DQ Noah Ryan

Vintage Super Stock
1. Kenny Buff
2. Kevin Frische +9.006
3. Cameron Plyler

Masters
1. Neil Moore
2. Brandon Hollenbaugh +0.206
3. Chris Ball
4. Roy Avery
5. Tyler Bell
6. Charlie Sabatka
7. Flip Davis

Heat Races – Round 2

Cadet Yellow
1. Adam Wein
2. Will Haire +2.530
3. Will Franklin
4. Landon Bass
5. Thomas Nichols

Senior Medium
1. Steve Roberts
2. Kenny Buff +0.241
3. Cale Martin
4. Joshua Bray
5. Noah Rivers
6. Ricky Branham

Junior Black
1. Peyton Bridges
2. K Mike Chidester +0.100
3. Noah Ryan
4. Logan Buice
5. Brady Atwood
6. Jocie Pannell
7. Alyssa Vascocu

Kid Kart
1. Ryan Hall
2. Lanie Thigpen +9.607
3. Logan Hall
4. Barrett Turley
5. Parker Stewart
6. Colton Stewart
7. Canon Love
8. Robert Barthelemy

Cadet Green
1. Adam Wein
2. Will Haire +2.238
3. Justin Sherbert
4. Lillian Scarbrough
5. Camden Harp
6. Javier Soto
7. Hudson Williams
8. Landon Bass
9. Will Franklin
10. Sydney Miller

Senior Heavy
1. Neil Moore
2. Cale Martin +0.145
3. Noah Rivers
4. Flip Davis

Junior Yellow
1. K Mike Chidester
2. Alyssa Vascocu +0.187
3. Peyton Bridges
4. Emma Kate Scarbrough
5. Logan Buice
6. Brady Atwood
7. Noah Ryan
8. Jocie Pannell

Masters
1. Neil Moore
2. Brandon Hollenbaugh +2.218
3. Chris Ball
4. Tyler Bell
5. Roy Avery
6. Flip Davis
7. Charlie Sabatka

Finals

Vintage Stock Heavy
1. Tyson Swann
2. Billy Johnson +0.085
3. Chuck Watkins
4. Steve Loftin
5. Don Feathers
6. Brandon Neese
7. Bob Barthelemy
8. Ken Dillard
9. Darren Allen
10. Kevin Frische

Vintage Stock Medium
1. Billy Johnson
2. Tyler Swann +1.195
3. Eugene Neese
4. Chuck Watkins
5. Josh Loftin
6. Dylan Bell
7. Willis McKenzie
8. Matthew Sapp
9. Tyson Swann
10. Chris Ursy

Vintage Super Stock
1. Kenny Buff
2. Cameron Plyler +2.704
3. Kevin Frische

Senior Medium
1. Steve Roberts
2. Kenny Buff +0.620
3. Cale Martin
4. Joshua Bray
5. Nicholas Sharpe
6. Ricky Branham

Senior Heavy
1. Steve Roberts
2. Flip Davis +6.854
3. Noah Rivers
4. Neil Moore
5. Cale Martin

Masters
1. Brandon Hollenbaugh
2. Roy Avery +13.864
3. Chris Ball
4. Neil Moore
5. Tyler Bell
6. Charlie Sabatka
7. Flip Davis

Junior Yellow
1. Peyton Bridges
2. K Mike Chidester +0.778
3. Brady Atwood
4. Alyssa Vascocu
5. Noah Ryan
6. Jocie Pannell
7. Emma Kate Scarbrough
8. Logan Buice

Junior Black
1. Alyssa Vascocu
2. Noah Ryan +0.137
3. Brady Atwood
4. K Mike Chidester
5. Peyton Bridges
6. Jocie Pannell
7. Logan Buice

Cadet Yellow
1. Adam Wein
2. Will Haire +4.207
3. Thomas Nichols
4. Will Franklin
5. Landon Bass

Cadet Green
1. Adam Wein
2. Will Haire +12.704
3. Justin Sherbert
4. Hudson Williams
5. Landon Bass
6. Sydney Miller
7. Will Franklin
8. Camden Harp
9. Javier Soto
10. Lillian Scarbrough

Kid Kart
1. Ryan Hall
2. Colton Glass +4.804
3. Logan Hall
4. Lanie Thigpen
5. Barrett Turley
6. Canon Love
7. Robert Bathelemy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *