Maxxis Sprint Grand Nationals

Unofficial Race Results

Event: Maxxis Sprint Grand Nationals
Track: 103rd Street Sports Complex; Jacksonville, Fla.
Date: Nov. 21-22, 2020

CIK LO206 Masters

Feature – 12 Laps
1. Chris Cline
2. Chris Carroll +0.167
3. Tim Clark
4. Tim Skinner
5. Kevin Meadaris
6. John McFarlin
7. John Seglem
8. Jason Gallini
9. Randy Reep
10. James Inscoe
11. Chris Ball
12. Brad Farmer
Fast Time (race): Carroll – 41.321
Fast Qualifier: Cline – 41.600

CIK LO206 Senior Heavy

Feature – 12 Laps
1. Collin Miller
2. Elmer Edmonson +0.132
3. Riley Scott
4. Mike Griener
5. Sean Meier
6. Caylyn Brown
7. Aiden White
8. James Inscoe
9. Chris Carroll
Fast Time (race): Carroll – 40.916
Fast Qualifier: Miller – 41.235

CIK LO206 Senior Medium

Feature – 12 Laps
1. Mick Gabriel
2. Elijah Skaggs +0.094
3. Lauren Brallier
4. Collin Miller
5. Elmer Edmonson
6. Jesse Samples III
7. Cale Martin
8. Aiden White
Fast Time (race): Edmonson – 40.578
Fast Qualifier: Edmonson – 40.611

LO206 Junior

Feature – 12 Laps
1. Carter Pryor
2. Lane Littleton +0.144
3. Mason Donahue
4. Brentley Miller
5. Luke DaCosta
6. Mike Chidester
7. Emma Kate Scarbrough
8. Andrew Brallier
9. William Lessig
Fast Time (race): Pryor – 40.667
Fast Qualifier: Littleton – 40.998

Pro Gas Junior

Feature – 12 Laps
1. Lane Littleton
2. Brentley Miller +0.171
3. Mason Donahue
4. Brady Atwood
5. Mike Chidester
6. Carter Pryor
7. Emma Kate Scarbrough
Fast Time (race): Donahue – 39.223
Fast Qualifier: Donahue – 39.690

LO206 Kid Kart

Feature – 12 Laps (half track)
1. Colton Glass
2. James Maldonado +5.209
3. Jason Trucks Jr.
Fast Time (race): Glass – 20.494
Fast Qualifier: Maldonado – 21.252

LO206 Sportsman Gold

Feature – 12 Laps
1. Brady Atwood
2. Tazzo Reep +15.935
3. Ronnie Klys
4. Jayden Fowler
Fast Time (race): Atwood – 40.676
Fast Qualifier: Atwood – 40.981

LO206 Sportsman Green

Feature – 12 Laps
1. Brady Atwood
2. Lillian Scarbrough +11.465
3. Ronnie Klys
4. Sydney Miller
5. Camden Boatfield
6. Tazzo Reep
7. Jayden Fowler
Fast Time (race): Atwood – 41.745
Fast Qualifier: Atwood – 42.057

Vintage Limited Modified

Feature – 8 Laps
1. Steve Roberts
2. Cameron Plyler +13.194
3. Tyler Swann
Fast Time (race): Roberts – 38.702
Fast Qualifier: Roberts – 38.378

Vintage Stock Heavy

Feature – 10 Laps
1. Billy Johnson
2. Chuck Watkins +0.156
3. Brandon Neese
4. Shannon Hudson
5. Duke Zink
6. Francis Buck
7. Steve Loftin
8. Kevin Frische
9. Joey McNeal
10. Matthew Sapp
Fast Time (race): Neese – 42.763
Fast Qualifier: Johnson – 42.869

Vintage Stock Medium

Feature – 10 Laps
1. Tyler Swann
2. Billy Johnson +0.075
3. Duke Zink
4. Thomas Neese
5. Jason Shoffner
6. Todd Horton
7. CJ Usry
8. Josh Lofton
Fast Time (race): Horton – 42.117
Fast Qualifier: Shoffner – 42.126

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *