June 19, 2021 – Maxxis Sprint – Charlotte Shootout

Round by Round Race Results (unofficial)

Series: Maxxis Sprint Series
Date: June 19, 2021
Event: Round 3 • Charlotte Shootout
Track: Charlotte Motor Speedway Kart Track
Location: Concord, North Carolina

Qualifying

206 Masters
1. Eric Fagan
2. Tim Skinner +0.359
3. James Inscoe
4. Jamie Bradford
5. Kenny Buff
6. Neil Moore
7. Steve Bushell
8. Roy Avery
9. Bob Barthelemy
10. Randy Reep

206 Senior Medium
1. Eric Fagan
2. Eli Fox +0.042
3. Moe Edmonson
4. Collin Miller
5. Hunter Curtis
6. Cale Martin
7. Aiden White
8. Brody Kellner
9. Noah Rivers
10. McKenna Pease

206 Senior Heavy
1. Collin Miller
2. Moe Edmonson +0.047
3. Ryan Bennett
4. Cale Martin
5. JT Swygert
6. Brody Kellner
7. Hunter Curtis
8. Aiden White
9. Neil Moore
10. Noah Rivers

206 Kid Kart
1. Camdon Clay
2. Parker Stewart +0.375
3. Ryan Hall
4. Canon Love
5. Lanie Thigpen
6. Colton Glass
7. Logan Hall
8. Robert Barthelemy

206 Cadet Green
1. Adam Wein
2. Will Franklin +0.529
3. Justin Sherbert
4. Landon Bass
5. Javier Soto
6. Camden Harp
7. Hudson Williams
8. Jaydyn Fowler
9. Sydney Miller
10. Will Haire

206 Cadet Yellow
1. Adam Wein
2. Thomas Nichols +0.426
3. Will Haire
4. Tazzo Reep
5. Landon Bass
6. Jaydyn Fowler

206 Junior Yellow
1. Peyton Bridges
2. Brady Atwood +0.033
3. K Mike Chidester
4. Noah Ryan
5. Brently Miller
6. Alyssa Vascocu
7. Mason Donahue
8. Ronnie Klys

206 Junior Black
1. Brady Atwood
2. Peyton Bridges +0.118
3. Mason Donahue
4. Brently Miller
5. K Mike Chidester
6. Alyssa Vascocu
7. Noah Ryan

Vintage Stock Heavy
1. Tyson Swann
2. Doug Rink +0.143
3. Billy Johnson
4. Duke Zink
5. Chad Watkins
6. Chuck Watkins
7. Don Feathers
8. Steve Loftin
9. Chris Keith
10. Francis Buck

Vintage Stock Medium
1. Tyler Swann
2. Tyson Swann +0.216
3. Chuck Watkins
4. Billy Johnson
5. Jason Shoffner
6. Doug Rink
7. Kenny Buff
8. Chris Ursy
9. Eugene Neese
10. Josh Loftin

Vintage Super Stock
1. CJ Usry
2. Eugene Neese +0.152
3. Kenny Buff
4. Cameron Plyler
5. Todd Hammond
6. Kevin Frische

Heats

206 Masters
1. Tim Skinner
2. Eric Fagan +0.165
3. James Inscoe
4. Jamie Bradford
5. Neil Moore
6. Jason Gallini
7. Roy Avery
8. Steve Bushell
9. Bob Barthelemy
10. Chris Ball

206 Senior Medium
1. Eric Fagan
2. Collin Miller +2.053
3. Moe Edmonson
4. Eli Fox
5. Cale Martin
6. Hunter Curtis
7. Aiden White
8. Brody Kellner
9. Noah Rivers
10. Mckenna Pease

206 Senior Heavy
1. Moe Edmonson
2. Hunter Curtis +0.382
3. Collin Miller
4. JT Swygert
5. Cale Martin
6. Neil Moore
7. Ryan Bennett
8. Noah Rivers
9. Aiden White
10. Brody Kellner

206 Junior Black
1. Peyton Bridges
2. Brady Atwood +0.059
3. Mason Donahue
4. Brently Miller
5. Noah Ryan
6. Alyssa Vascocu
7. K Mike Chidester
8. Ronnie Klys

206 Junior Yellow
1. K Mike Chidester
2. Peyton Bridges
3. Brady Atwood
4. Alyssa Vascocu
5. Noah Ryan
6. Brently Miller
7. Mason Donahue

206 Kid Kart
1. Camdon Clay
2. Ryan Hall +1.176
3. Parker Stewart
4. Canon Love
5. Colton Glass
6. Logan Hall
7. Lanie Thigpen
8. Robert Barthelemy

206 Cadet Green
1. Adam Wein
2. Will Franklin +6.608
3. Will Haire
4. Justin Sherbert
5. Javier Soto
6. Hudson Williams
7. Camden Harp
8. Landon Bass
9. Sydney Miller
10. Jaydyn Fowler

206 Cadet Yellow
1. Adam Wein
2. Thomas Nichols +0.373
3. Will Haire
4. Landon Bass
5. Will Franklin
6. Tazzo Reep
7. Jaydyn Fowler

Vintage Stock Heavy
1. Billy Johnson
2. Tyson Swann +0.015
3. Duke Zink
4. Chuck Watkins
5. Doug Rink
6. Chad Watkins
7. Chris Keith
8. Steve Loftin
9. Don Feathers
10. Brandon Neese

Vintage Stock Medium
1. Tyler Swann
2. Tyson Swann +0.174
3. Jason Shoffner
4. Billy Johnson
5. Doug Rink
6. Eugene Neese
7. Josh Loftin
8. Matthew Sapp
9. Chris Ursy
10. Chuck Watkins

Features

206 Masters
1. Eric Fagan
2. Tim Skinner +0.639
3. James Inscoe
4. Jamie Bradford
5. Neil Moore
6. Jason Gallini
7. Steve Bushell
8. Bob Barthelemy
9. Roy Avery
10. Chris Ball

206 Senior Medium
1. Eric Fagan
2. Moe Edmonson +0.457
3. Hunter Curtis
4. Collin Miller
5. Eli Fox
6. Aiden White
7. Cale Martin
8. Brody Kellner
9. Noah Rivers
10. Mckenna Pease

206 Senior Heavy
1. Cale Martin
2. Collin Miller +1.4
3. Aiden White
4. Brody Kellner
5. Neil Moore
6. Ryan Bennett
7. Moe Edmonson
8. Noah Rivers
DQ Tech. Hunter Curtis
DQ Tech. JT Swygert

206 Kid Kart 1
1. Camdon Clay
2. Ryan Hall +5.031
3. Canon Love
4. Lanie Thigpen
5. Parker Stewart
6. Logan Hall
7. Colton Glass
8. Robert Barthelemy

206 Kid Kart 2
1. Parker Stewart
2. Ryan Hall +3.473
3. Camdon Clay
4. Canon Love
5. Robert Barthelemy
6. Lanie Thigpen
7. Logan Hall

206 Cadet Yellow
1. Thomas Nichols
2. Adam Wein +0.401
3. Will Haire
4. Will Franklin
5. Landon Bass
6. Jaydyn Fowler
7. Tazzo Reep

206 Cadet Green
1. Adam Wein
2. Justin Sherbert +6.996
3. Will Haire
4. Will Franklin
5. Landon Bass
6. Javier Soto
7. Hudson Williams
8. Jaydyn Fowler
9. Camden Harp
10. Sydney Miller

206 Junior Yellow
1. Noah Ryan
2. Brady Atwood +1.320
3. Mason Donahue
4. Brently Miller
5. Ronnie Klys
6. Alyssa Vascocu
7. K Mike Chidester
8. Peyton Bridges

206 Junior Black
1. Brady Atwood
2. Mason Donahue +1.180
3. Noah Ryan
4. Alyssa Vascocu
5. K Mike Chidester
6. Ronnie Klys
7. Brently Miller
8. Peyton Bridges

Vintage Stock Medium
1. Tyler Swann
2. Tyson Swann +5.933
3. Billy Johnson
4. Jason Shoffner
5. Chris Ursy
6. Josh Loftin
7. Matthew Sapp
8. Eugene Neese
9. Kenny Buff
DNS Doug Rink

Vintage Stock Heavy
1. Duke Zink
2. Billy Johnson
3. Tyson Swann
4. Steve Loftin
5. Don Feathers
6. Brandon Neese
7. Francis Buck
8. Ken Dillard
9. Darren Allen
10. Chad Watkins

Vintage Super Stock
1. Kenny Buff
2. CJ Ursy
3. Cameron Plyler
4. Eugene Neese
5. Todd Hammond
6. Kevin Frische
7. Duke Zink

2 Responses

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.