April 10, 2021 – Maxxis Sprint – 103rd Street / Jacksonville

Qualifying

LO206 Senior Medium
1. Elmer Edmonson – 41.059
2. Kenner Brown +0.118
3. Cale Martin +0.486
4. Aiden White +0.777
5. Justin Kachelmier +1.329

LO206 Senior Heavy
1. Elmer Edmonson – 41.486
2. Caylyn Brown +0.335
3. Kenner Brown +0.380
4. Aiden White +1.129
5. James Inscoe +1.163

LO206 Masters
1. Jason Gallini – 42.319
2. Jesse Samples Jr. +0.141
3. James Inscoe +0.404
4. Chris Ball +0.470
5. Kevin Medearis +0.553

Vintage Stock Heavy
1. Billy Johnson – 42.609
2. Chuck Watkins +0.597
3. Tyson Swann +1.149
4. Chad Watkins +1.343
5. Steve Loftin +1.356

Vintage Stock Medium
1. Chuck Watkins – 42.608
2. Tyson Swann +0.729
3. Willis McKenzie +0.861
4. Josh Lofton +0.999
5. Billy Johnson +1.108

Vintage Super Stock
1. Kenny Buff – 42.583
2. CJ Ursy +0.444
3. Cameron Plyler +0.484
4. Chris Usry +1.739

LO206 Junior Black
1. Brady Atwood – 40.590
2. K Mike Chidester +0.027
3. Brantley Miller +0.142
4. Luke DaCosta +0.440
5. Mason Donahue +0.457

LO206 Junior Yellow
1. Brady Atwood – 41.496
2. K Mike Chidester +0.032
3. Ronnie Klys
4. Brantley Miller +0.633
5. Alyssa Vascocu

LO206 Kid Kart
1. Camden Clay – 19.759
2. Colton Glass +0.328
3. Parker Stewart +0.706
4. Canon Love +1.549

LO206 Cadet Green
1. Adam Wein – 42.479
2. Jaydyn Fowler +0.430
3. Wesley Sweatman +0.477
4. Camden Harp +0.861
5. Will Franklin +0.955

LO206 Cadet Yellow
1. Adam Wein – 40.437
2. Thomas Nichols +0.862
3. Jaydyn Fowler +1.257
4. Lucas Franklin +1.584
5. Wesley Sweatman +1.594

Round 1 – Heats

LO206 Senior Medium
1. Elmer Edmonson
2. Kenner Brown +0.017
3. Cale Martin
4. Aiden White
5. Ronnie Klys Sr.

LO206 Senior Heavy
1. Elmer Edmonson
2. Caylyn Brown +0.250
3. Aiden White
4. Jason Gallini
5. Kenner Brown

LO206 Masters
1. James Inscoe
2. Jason Gallini +0.178
3. Jesse Samples Jr.
4. Neil Moore
5. Kevin Medearis

Vintage Stock Medium
1. Billy Johnson
2. Tyson Swann +0.199
3. Tyler Swann
4. Chuck Watkins
5. Josh Lofton

Vintage Stock Heavy
1. Billy Johnson
2. Chuck Watkins +0.271
3. Steve Loftin
4. Tyson Swann
5. Don Feathers

LO206 Junior Yellow
1. Brady Atwood
2. Brently Miller +0.467
3. Mason Donahue
4. K Mike Chidester
5. Luke DaCosta

LO206 Junior Black
1. Mason Donahue
2. Luke DaCosta +0.300
3. K Mike Chid-ester
4. Alyssa Vascocu
5. Bentley Miller

LO206 Kid Kart
1. Camden Clay
2. Parker Stewart +5.510
3. Colton Glass
4. Canon Love

LO206 Cadet Green
1. Adam Wein
2. Jaydyn Fowler +1.157
3. Camden Harp
4. Wesley Sweatman
5. Justin Sherbert

LO206 Cadet Yellow
1. Adam Wein
2. Wesley Sweatman +11.508
3. Thomas Nichols
4. Jaydyn Fowler
5. Lucas Franklin

Round 2 – Heats

LO206 Senior Medium
1. Elmer Edmonson
2. Cale Martin +2.765
3. Ronnie Klys Sr.
4. Kenny Buff
5. Kenner Brown

LO206 Senior Heavy
1. Elmer Edmonson
2. Kenner Brown +1.611
3. Neil Moore
4. Aiden White
5. Jason Gallini

LO206 Masters
1. Neil Moore
2. Jason Gallini +0.112
3. James Inscoe
4. Ron Reiter
5. Kevin Medearis

LO206 Junior Black
1. Mason Donahue
2. Brently Miller +0.384
3. K Mike Chidester
4. Alyssa Vascocu
5. Luke DaCosta

LO206 Junior Yellow
1. Brently Miller
2. Brady Atwood +0.255
3. Mason Donahue
4. K Mike Donahue
5. Alyssa Vascocu

LO206 Kid Kart
1. Camden Clay
2. Parker Stewart +4.251
3. Colton Glass
4. Canon Love

LO206 Cadet Green
1. Adam Wein
2. Jaydyn Fowler +0.551
3. Camden Harp
4. Justin Sherbert
5. Wesley Sweatman

LO206 Cadet Yellow
1. Thomas Nichols
2. Adam Wein +0.118
3. Wesley Sweatman
4. Jaydyn Fowler
5. Lucas Franklin

* No Vintage second round of heats

Features

LO206 Senior Medium
1. Elmer Edmonson
2. Kenner Brown +1.424
3. Cale Martin
4. Ronnie Klys Sr.
5. Aiden White
6. John Michalman
7. Kenny Buff
8. Justin Kachelmier

LO206 Senior Heavy
1. Elmer Edmonson
2. Aiden White +6.861
3. Caylyn Brown
4. Kenner Brown
5. Neil Moore
6. James Inscoe
7. Jason Gallini
8. Justin Kachelmier

LO206 Masters
1. James Inscoe
2. Neil Moore +0.103
3. Jason Gallini
4. Roy Avery
5. Brandon Hollenbaugh
6. Kevin Medearis
7. Ron Reiter
8. Chris Ball

LO206 Junior Black
1. Brentley Miller
2. Mason Donahue +0.123
3. Brady Atwood
4. K Mike Chidester
5. Alyssa Vascocu
6. Luke DaCosta
7. Ronnie Klys

LO206 Junior Yellow
1. Mason Donahue
2. K Mike Chidester +0.231
3. Brady Atwood
4. Alyssa Vascocu
5. Christopher Aitken
6. Brentley Miller
7. Ronnie Klys
8. Colin Aitken
9. Luke DaCosta
DQ William Lessig

LO206 Kid Kart
1. Camden Clay
2. Parker Stewart +6.854
3. Colton Glass
4. Canon Love

LO206 Cadet Yellow
1. Thomas Nichols
2. Adam Wein +0.308
3. Wesley Sweatman
4. Will Franklin
5. Lucas Franklin
6. Landen Bass
7. Jaydyn Fowler
8. Will Haire

LO206 Cadet Green (rain shortened)
1. Adam Wein
2. Camden Harp +0.460
3. Justin Sherbert
4. Will Franklin
5. Jaydyn Fowler
6. Will Haire
7. Sydney Miller
8. Hudson Williams
9. Wesley Sweatman
10. Landen Bass

Vintage Stock Medium
1. Billy Johnson
2. Tyler Swann +0.141
3. Chuck Watkins
4. Tyson Swann
5. Josh Lofton
6. Willis McKenzie
7. Matthew Sapp

Vintage Stock Heavy
1. Tyson Swann
2. Billy Johnson +0.235
3. Chuck Watkins
4. Chad Watkins
5. Steve Loftin
6. Don Feathers
7. Darren Allen
8. Ken Dillard

Vintage Super Stock
1. Kenny Buff
2. Cameron Plyler +1.372
3. CJ Usry
4. Chris Usry

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.